Greenway EVO 1.1+ LS

€3.799,00
Color
The Greenway bikes offer versatility and unsurpassed ride quality with the addition of a Shimano STePS electric pedal assist system. If you’re looking to commute to work with ease or need a little help on your longer rides, the Greenway is here to lend some pedal power. Maybe you are getting back into riding or looking for a way to get outside more often, whatever your inspiration or destination, you’ll arrive with power to spare and maybe a little less sweat on your brow.
Features

• 100mm Front suspension forks
• Semi-integrated-battery frame systems
• 700C wheels with wider tires for added comfort on gravel roads
• Shimano drive systems

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

The perfect e-bike for:

The rider wanting an e-bike that can handle daily tasks as well as comfortably take them off the beaten path to explore the beauty of remote destinations.

Equipped with

EVO Integrated Battery

All premium Breezer EVO e-bike models feature Bosch’s PowerTube system which integrates the battery seamlessly into the frame. The design allows the battery to be charged on the bike and helps protect the battery from external impacts, providing a stylish and durable power system.

Equipped with

Rear Cargo Rack

An elegant way for bringing your favorite things with you. Select models include lightweight and sturdy rear cargo racks with optional spring clamps. Perfect for adding a cargo bag or basket for carrying goodies from the market or a change of clothes for riding into school, work, or a weekend camping trip. 

Equipped with

Full-Cover Fenders

Form and function! Select models offer full-coverage fenders to give you peace of mind and protection from the elements. Ride to work in the rain or splash through some puddles without getting your clothes dirty.

Versatility and unsurpassed ride quality

Specifications

SizesS (43 cm) , M (47 cm), L (52 cm), XL (56 cm)
Color(s)Matte Gold / Black
FrameBreezer hydroformed aluminum, semi-integrated STEPS battery design, Shimano STEPS motor interface, Breeze Sliding & Split dropouts
ForkSuntour Mobie25-Air LOR 700C, travel 100mm, steel steerer, 15 x 100mm thru axle, 32mm stanchions
CranksetShimano STEPS, 38T steel chainring
PedalsPolished aluminum body, Kraton grip, chromoly axle
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore
ShiftersShimano Deore
CassetteShimano Deore, 11-42T, 11-speed
ChainShimano Deore
WheelsetWTB HTZ i35 TCS 2.0 rims, Formula CL-71 front, eCT-142S rear 36H hubs, stainless spokes
TiresContinental Ruban, 58-584, reflex
BrakesetShimano MT420 hydraulic disc, rotors: 180mm front, 180mm rear
Brake LeversShimano MT402 hydraulic disc 3 finger lever
HeadsetFSA ORBIT 1.5E, 1 1/8" - 1.5", ACB bearings
Handlebar6061 aluminum riser, 25mm rise, 15° sweep, 31.8mm clamp
StemBreezer, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, +/-6°
GripsErgon GP1, single lock on
SaddleSelle Royal Essenza, Moderate
Seatpost6061 Alloy micro-adjust, 30.9mm diameter
FendersAlloy extruded fender, with spoiler, stainless hardware, rear reflector
HeadlightAxa Blueline 30 lux, 6V
Taillight Herrmans H-Gargo Narrow, integrated with rear carrier
Rear Carrier Standwell tubular aluminum, IMM rail, with Racktime Snap-It platform and spring clamp
Drive UnitShimano STEPS E6100 mid-motor, 250W rated power, 60Nm of torque, 25kph maximum assist
BatteryShimano STEPS E8035, 504Wh with charger
DisplayShimano STEPS E7000 with left side thumb changer
AccessoriesChainguard, Standwell alloy kickstand, bell

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

Geometry

Size SMLXL
Bike size43cm47cm52cm56cm
ASeat Tube C to T430470520560
BSeat Tube Effective600612629637
CTop Tube Effective
DHead Tube Length175175175180
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual73737373
GHeadtube Angle68.568.568.568.5
HChainstay Length460460460460
IWheelbase11381154116111170
JBB Drop60606060
KFork Offset44444444
LTrail
MStack675676676680
NReach392408415422
OStandover
Stem70709090
Handlebar Width700700720720
Crank 170170175175
Wheel Size650b650b650b650b
Seat Post Diameter30.930.930.930.9