Powertrip EVO 1.1+

€4.399,00
Size
Color

For riders wanting a bike that offers outstanding comfort, versatility and range, the Powertrip EVO series is the perfect solution. The sturdy rear carrier allows ample capacity for carrying cargo while the Bosch motor system and smooth-riding SR Suntour fork helps power over hills so you can stay relaxed and enjoy the ride.

Features

• Front suspension forks
• Integrated battery systems
• Bosch drive system

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

The perfect e-bike for:

In the same way that the SUV has changed how cars can transport people and cargo the Powertrip EVO has helped evolve how easy it is to travel by bike. The Powertrip EVO is perfect for the rider wanting a bike that can handle daily tasks as well as comfortably take them off the beaten path to explore the beauty of remote destinations.

EQUIPPED WITH

EVO Integrated Battery

All premium Breezer EVO e-bike models feature Bosch’s PowerTube system which integrates the battery seamlessly into the frame. The design allows the battery to be charged on the bike and helps protect the battery from external impacts, providing a stylish and durable power system.

Equipped with

Full-Cover Fenders

Form and function! Select models offer full-coverage fenders to give you peace of mind and protection from the elements. Ride to work in the rain or splash through some puddles without getting your clothes dirty.

Equipped with

Rear Cargo Rack

An elegant way for bringing your favorite things with you. Select models include lightweight and sturdy rear cargo racks with optional spring clamps. Perfect for adding a cargo bag or basket for carrying goodies from the market or a change of clothes for riding into school, work or a weekend camping trip. 

Long range comfort with modern features

Specifications

SizesM (47 cm), L (52 cm), XL (56 cm), XXL (60 cm)
Color(s)Dry sand charcoal
FrameBreezer hydroformed aluminum, down tube for integrated Bosch Power Tube 625 and 500Wh battery, Bosch gen.4 motor interface, dropout w/ 12mm replaceable hanger
ForkSuntour Mobie25-Air LOR 700C, travel 75mm, steel steerer, 15 x 100mm thru axle, 32mm stanchions
CranksetFSA CK-320 for Bosch gen.4 motors, 44T chainring
PedalsPolished aluminum body, Kraton grip, chromoly axle
Rear DerailleurShimano XT M8120, Shadow Plus
ShiftersShimano Deore
CassetteShimano Deore, 10-51T, 12-speed
ChainShimano CN-M7100, HyperGlide-X, 12-speed
WheelsetFormula e-MTB hubs, 100 x 15mm CL disc, 32H, front / 12mm thru axle CL disc, 32H, rear, 14/15g stainless steel spokes, WTB ST i23 TCS 2.0 double wall 700c rims
TiresContinental Contact Urban, 55-622, SafetyPro, reflex
BrakesetShimano MT420 hydraulic disc, 4-piston, rotors: 180mm front, 180mm rear
Brake LeversShimano MT401-3A hydraulic 3 finger lever
HeadsetFSA 1/1.8" - 1/5", caged ACB bearings
Handlebar6061 aluminum riser, 15mm rise, 9° sweep, 31.8mm clamp, width: 680mm - S/M, 700mm- L/XL
Stem3D-Forged 6061 aluminum, 0-60° adjustable rise, 31.8mm clamp
GripsErgon GP1
SaddleSelle Royal Essenza Moderate
Seatpost6061 Alloy micro-adjust, 27.2mm diameter
FendersAlloy extruded fender, with spoiler, stainless hardware, rear reflector
HeadlightLezyne Mini Drive E65, 65 Lux, 6-12V, with fork mount
Taillight Herrmans H-Gargo Narrow, integrated with rear carrier
Rear Carrier Standwell tubular aluminum, with CarryMore platform and spring clamp, integrated rear light
Drive UnitBosch Performance CX, 4th generation mid-motor, 250W rated power, 75Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist
BatteryBosch Power Tube 625Wh with 4A charger
DisplayBosch Intuvia
AccessoriesChainguard, Standwell alloy kickstand, bell

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

Geometry

Size SMLXLXXL
Bike size45cm50cm55cm60cm65cm
ASeat Tube C to T450500550600650
BSeat Tube Effective610612634622620
CTop Tube Effective566575580610620
DHead Tube Length120130140150160
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual7474747474
GHeadtube Angle70.571.571.571.571.5
HChainstay Length475475475475475
IWheelbase10811085108511161126
JBB Drop6060606060
KFork Offset4545454545
LTrail
MStack610622633643652
NReach363368370397404
OStandover765804840858881
Stem9595110110110
Handlebar Width630630630630630
Crank 170170175175175
Wheel Size28"28"28"28"28"
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.227.2