Powertrip EVO 1.3+ LS

€3.999,00
Size
Color

For riders wanting a bike that offers outstanding comfort, versatility and range, the Powertrip EVO series is the perfect solution. The sturdy rear carrier allows ample capacity for carrying cargo while the Bosch motor system and smooth-riding SR Suntour fork helps power over hills so you can stay relaxed and enjoy the ride.

Features

• Integrated-battery frame systems
• Bosch drive systems
• Expanded battery range

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

The perfect e-bike for:

The rider who appreciates how the latest in technology can improve their lives. The streamlined aluminum frame with integrated battery and motor combines sports-car looks and speed for riders wanting the latest in e-bike performance.

Equipped with

EVO Integrated Battery

All premium Breezer EVO ebike models feature Bosch’s PowerTube system which integrates the battery seamlessly into the frame. The design allows the battery to be charged on the bike and helps protect the battery from external impacts, providing a stylish and durable power system.

Equipped with

Rear Cargo Rack

An elegant way for bringing your favorite things with you. Select models include lightweight and sturdy rear cargo racks with optional spring clamps. Perfect for adding a cargo bag or basket for carrying goodies from the market or a change of clothes for riding into school, work or a weekend camping trip. 

Equipped with

Full-Cover Fenders

Form and function! Select models offer full-coverage fenders to give you peace of mind and protection from the elements. Ride to work in the rain or splash through some puddles without getting your clothes dirty.

SUV comfort meets e-bike sustainability

Specifications

SizesS (43 cm), M (47 cm), L (52 cm), XL (56 cm)
Color(s)Sapphire blue
FrameBreezer hydroformed aluminum, down tube for integrated Bosch Power Tube 625 and 500Wh battery, Bosch gen.4 motor interface, dropout w/ 12mm replaceable hanger
ForkSuntour Mobie25-Coil LOR 700C, travel 75mm, steel steerer, 15 x 100mm thru axle, 32mm stanchions
CranksetFSA CK-320 for Bosch gen.4 motors, 44T chainring
PedalsPolished aluminum body, Kraton grip, chromoly axle
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore
ShiftersShimano Deore
CassetteShimano, 11-42T, 11-speed
ChainShimano CN-HG601-11, 11-speed
WheelsetShimano MT410 100 x 15mm CL disc front, Shimano MT400 142 x 12mm CL disc rear, 32H hubs, 14/15g stainless steel spokes, WTB ST i23 TCS 2.0 double wall 700c rims
TiresContinental Contact Urban, 55-622, SafetyPro, reflex
BrakesetShimano MT400 hydraulic disc, 4/2-piston, rotors: 180mm front, 180mm rear
Brake LeversShimano MT401-3A hydraulic 3 finger lever
HeadsetFSA 1/1.8" - 1/5", caged ACB bearings
Handlebar6061 aluminum riser, 15mm rise, 9° sweep, 31.8mm clamp, width: 680mm - S/M, 700mm- L/XL
Stem3D-Forged 6061 aluminum, 0-60° adjustable rise, 31.8mm clamp
GripsErgon GP1
SaddleSelle Royal Essenza Moderate
Seatpost6061 Alloy micro-adjust, 27.2mm diameter
FendersAlloy extruded fender, with spoiler, stainless hardware, rear reflector
HeadlightLezyne Mini Drive E65, 65 Lux, 6-12V, with fork mount
Taillight Herrmans H-Gargo Narrow, integrated with rear carrier
Rear Carrier Standwell tubular aluminum, with CarryMore platform and spring clamp, integrated rear light
Drive UnitBosch Performance CX, 4th generation mid-motor, 250W rated power, 75Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist
BatteryBosch Power Tube 500Wh with 2A charger
DisplayBosch Intuvia
AccessoriesChainguard, Standwell alloy kickstand, bell

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

Geometry

Size SMLXL
Bike size45cm50cm55cm60cm
ASeat Tube C to T450500550600
BSeat Tube Effective614615613609
CTop Tube Effective590595600615
DHead Tube Length160160165170
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual74747474
GHeadtube Angle707171.571.5
HChainstay Length475475475475
IWheelbase1114110711071122
JBB Drop60606060
KFork Offset45454545
LTrail
MStack646650657662.1
NReach376380383397
OStandover413413413413
Stem959595110
Handlebar Width610610610610
Crank 170170175175
Wheel Size28"28"28"28"
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.2