Powertrip EVO 2.1+

€3.499,00
Size
Color

For riders wanting a bike that offers outstanding comfort, versatility and range, the Powertrip EVO series is the perfect solution. The sturdy rear carrier allows ample capacity for carrying cargo while the Bosch motor system and smooth-riding SR Suntour fork helps power over hills so you can stay relaxed and enjoy the ride.

Features

• Front suspension forks
• Integrated battery systems
• Bosch drive system

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

The perfect e-bike for:

In the same way that the SUV has changed how cars can transport people and cargo the Powertrip EVO has helped evolve how easy it is to travel by bike. The Powertrip EVO is perfect for the rider wanting a bike that can handle daily tasks as well as comfortably take them off the beaten path to explore the beauty of remote destinations.

EQUIPPED WITH

EVO Integrated Battery

All premium Breezer EVO e-bike models feature Bosch’s PowerTube system which integrates the battery seamlessly into the frame. The design allows the battery to be charged on the bike and helps protect the battery from external impacts, providing a stylish and durable power system.

Equipped with

Full-Cover Fenders

Form and function! Select models offer full-coverage fenders to give you peace of mind and protection from the elements. Ride to work in the rain or splash through some puddles without getting your clothes dirty.

Equipped with

Rear Cargo Rack

An elegant way for bringing your favorite things with you. Select models include lightweight and sturdy rear cargo racks with optional spring clamps. Perfect for adding a cargo bag or basket for carrying goodies from the market or a change of clothes for riding into school, work or a weekend camping trip. 

Long range comfort with modern features

Specifications

SizesS (45 cm), M (50 cm), L (55 cm), XL (60 cm), XXL (65 cm)
Color(s)Black / vinyl red
FrameBreezer hydroformed aluminum, down tube for integrated Bosch Power Tube 500Wh battery, Bosch motor interface, custom-tapered aluminum, Breezer Slide-&-Split dropouts
ForkSuntour NCX LO 700C Coil, travel 63mm, hydraulic lockout, steel steerer, 9 x 100mm QR, 30mm stanchions
CranksetFSA CK-320 for Bosch gen.3 motors, 44T chainring
PedalsPolished aluminum body, Kraton grip, chromoly axle
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore T6000, Shadow Plus
ShiftersShimano Deore M6000, Rapid Plus
CassetteShimano Deore HG50, 11-36T
ChainShimano HG54, HyperGlide-X, 10-speed
WheelsetShimano Acera M3050 100 x 9mm CL disc front, Shimano Acera M3050 135 x 9mm CL disc QR rear, 32H hubs, 14g stainless steel spokes, WTB 700c ST i19 TCS 2.0 tubeless compatible aluminum double-wall rims with stainless eyelets
TiresContinental Ride Tour, 47-622, EXTRA Puncture Belt, reflex
BrakesetShimano MT200 hydraulic disc, rotors: 180mm front, 160mm rear
Brake LeversShimano MT201-3A hydraulic disc 3 finger lever
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8", caged bearings
Handlebar6061 aluminum riser, 15mm rise, 9° sweep, 31.8mm clamp, width: 660mm - S/M, 680mm- L/XL
Stem3D-Forged 6061 aluminum, 0-60° adjustable rise, 31.8mm clamp
GripsErgon GP1
SaddleSelle Royal Essenza Moderate
Seatpost6061 Alloy micro-adjust, 27.2mm diameter
FendersSKS Stingray 2, PET, with spoiler, stainless hardware, rear reflector
HeadlightBusch + Müller Lumotec Avy, Mirror Optic Beam, 40 Lux, 5-15V, with reflector, crown mounted
Taillight Herrmans H-Gargo Narrow, integrated with rear carrier
Rear Carrier Standwell tubular aluminum, with CarryMore platform and spring clamp, integrated rear light
Drive UnitBosch Performance Cruise, 3th generation mid-motor, 250W rated power, 65Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist
BatteryBosch Power Tube 500Wh with 2A charger
DisplayBosch Intuvia
AccessoriesChainguard, Standwell alloy kickstand, bell

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

Geometry

Size SMLXLXXL
Bike size45cm50cm55cm60cm65cm
ASeat Tube C to T450500550600650
BSeat Tube Effective610612634622620
CTop Tube Effective566575580610620
DHead Tube Length120130140150160
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual7474747474
GHeadtube Angle70.571.571.571.571.5
HChainstay Length475475475475475
IWheelbase10811085108511161126
JBB Drop6060606060
KFork Offset4545454545
LTrail
MStack610622633643652
NReach363368370397404
OStandover765804840858881
Stem9595110110110
Handlebar Width630630630630630
Crank 170170175175175
Wheel Size28"28"28"28"28"
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.227.2