Uptown EVO

€4.199,00
Size
Color

Classic looks with a little boost, the Uptown EVO offers a stylish city bike with the convenience of an e-bike. We took our loved Uptown model and added a Fazua Ride drive system to power it up and the result is the perfect way to get around your city without breaking a sweat.

Features

• Fazua Ride 50 Street drive system
• 250 Wh integrated battery systems

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

The perfect e-bike for:

Riders looking to upgrade to a refined style, but not lose the convenience of an e-bike should look no further than Uptown EVO. This is the perfect town bike no matter how big it is.

EQUIPPED WITH

EVO Integrated Battery

All premium Breezer EVO e-bike models feature Bosch’s PowerTube system which integrates the battery seamlessly into the frame. The design allows the battery to be charged on the bike and helps protect the battery from external impacts, providing a stylish and durable power system.

Equipped with

Full-Cover Fenders

Form and function! Select models offer full-coverage fenders to give you peace of mind and protection from the elements. Ride to work in the rain or splash through some puddles without getting your clothes dirty.

Equipped with

Rear Cargo Rack

An elegant way for bringing your favorite things with you. Select models include lightweight and sturdy rear cargo racks with optional spring clamps. Perfect for adding a cargo bag or basket for carrying goodies from the market or a change of clothes for riding into school, work or a weekend camping trip. 

Utility with purpose and style

Specifications

Sizes S (49cm), M (53cm) , L (56cm) , XL (59cm)
Color(s) British Racing Green
Frame Breezer hydroformed aluminum, internal cable routing, , Fazua compatible, integrated head tube w/ 1 1/2" upper and lower, double water bottle mounts, flat-mount disc system, dropout w/ 12mm replaceable hanger
Fork FC-440 Cross carbon monocoque, 12mm thru-axle w/ flat-mount disc tabs, tapered steerer, rack/water bottle mounts
Crankset Miranda Delta Polished, 38T , for Fazua
Bottom Bracket  
Pedals VP 608
Rear Derailleur Shimano RD-M5100, Deore, SGS 11-Speed
Shifters Shimano Deore, 11-speed
Cassette Shimano HG-5100-11, 11-42T
Chain Shimano HG601-11, HyperGlide-X, 11-speed
Wheelset WTB HTZ 29, 32/32h, 12mm thru-axle cartridge bearing hubs for e-gravel
Tires Continetal 42-622 RIDE TOUR / WIRE / EXTRA PUNCTURE BELT
Brakeset Shimano Tiagra BR-RS405 flatmount hydraulic disc, rotors: 160mm front, 160mm rear
Brake Levers Shimano BL-RS600 hydraulic disc 3 finger lever
Headset FSA NO.55R / 1.5"-1.5" / SMR system / ACB bearings
Handlebar FSA Metropolis Black 620mm
Stem FSA ST-OS-185 for SMR system, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, -6°, length: S: 110mm / M: 1200mm / L-XL: 130mm
Grips Ergon
Saddle Velo Rivet Black
Seatpost Kalloy SP-359, 27.2mm diameter, 300mm length
Fenders Stainless Steel
Headlight AXA Blueline 50, 50 Lux, steady
Taillight AXA Retro
Rear Carrier Racktime Eco 2
Drive Unit Fazua Ride 50 Street mid-motor, 250W rated power, 58Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist
Battery Fazua Energy250X battery 252Wh with charger
Display Fazua Evation FX880 remote
Weight 17.92 kg

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

Geometry

Size SMLXL
Bike size49cm53cm56cm59cm
ASeat Tube C to T490530560590
BSeat Tube Effective
CTop Tube Effective530550575590
DHead Tube Length125150175200
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual74.5747373
GHeadtube Angle70.57171.572
HChainstay Length432432432432
IWheelbase1023.81035.21044.91055
JBB Drop72727272
KFork Offset48484848
LTrail
MStack552.7578.3604629.7
NReach376.7384390.4397.5
OStandover
Stem110120130130
Handlebar Width620620620620
Crank 170170170170
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c
Seat Post Diameter30.930.930.930.9