Liberty S1.3+

€1.099,00
Size
Color

Liberty S models combine high-tech construction with smooth-riding suspension forks and durable components to make riding easy regardless of road conditions. Models are also equipped with a rear rack, integrated lighting system and kickstand. Combined with powerful brakes and easy gearing, each model is designed to offer a confident ride for exercising or commuting.

Features

• Breezer D'Fusion hydroformed aluminum frame with downtube cable cover
• Full coverage fenders & rear carriers
• Puncture-resistant tires

The town bike for:

The rider who appreciates design, aesthetics, and utility will fall in love with the Liberty S Series. If you're looking to get a little more rowdy, S Series offers front suspension. All models come equipped with a bell, cargo rack, fenders, and wheel powered head light. Liberty S is gives you the freedom to be versatile.

equipped with

Apex Disc Mount

The Breezer Apex Force Transfer brake mount reduces weight and adds strength by anchoring the rear disc-brake caliper on both the chainstay and seatstay.

Equipped with

Dynamo lighting

Illuminate your riding! Smartly-equipped bikes with the “+” designation come with lights and integrated dynamo hub for generating power to help you see at night and help other riders and drivers see you during the day. Never have to worry about replacing or recharging batteries; all you need to do is pedal and the generator does the rest!

Equipped with

Rear Cargo Rack

An elegant way for bringing your favorite things with you. Select models include lightweight and sturdy rear cargo racks with optional spring clamps. Perfect for adding a cargo bag or basket for carrying goodies from the market or a change of clothes for riding into school, work or a weekend camping trip. 

Equipped with

Full-Cover Fenders

Form and function! Select models offer full-coverage fenders to give you peace of mind and protection from the elements. Ride to work in the rain or splash through some puddles without getting your clothes dirty.

Modern meets the classic town bike

Specifications

SizesS (46 cm), M (50 cm), L (54 cm), XL (58 cm), XXL (62 cm)
Color(s)Satin gold and black
FrameBreezer D'Fusion hydroformed aluminum, integrated head tube, dual water bottle mounts, Breeze-In dropouts, Apex Disc mount
ForkSuntour NEX Disc HLO 700C coil, travel: 63mm, lockout, aluminum steerer
CranksetShimano Alivio T4060, 48/36/26T, 2-piece crank
Bottom BracketShimano BB-BB52
PedalsVP, polished aluminum body, chromoly axle
Front DerailleurShimano Altus
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore, SGS, Shadow
ShiftersShimano Altus 27-speed, integrated
CassetteShimano CS-HG200, 12-34T
ChainKMC Z99
WheelsetShimano 3D37 3W dynamo QR front / Shimano FH-3050 Cassette QR rear, 32H Centerlock hubs, Alex GDP24 Disc, tubeless-compatible
TiresContinental Ride Tour, 42-622, EXTRA puncture belt, reflex
TubesAV 28/47-622
BrakesetShimano BR-MT200 hydraulic disc brake, 160mm front, 160mm rear
Brake LeversShimano ST-EF505 hydraulic disc, integrated with shifters
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8", fully integrated, ACB-sealed, 6.5mm aluminum top cover
HandlebarErgo Lite 6061 aluminum, 31.8, 630mm wide, 15mm rise, 9° sweep
Stem3D-forged 6061 aluminum, 31.8, 12°
GripsBreezer Ergo Comfort, lock-on ring
SaddleSelle Royal Essenza Men's
Seatpost6061 aluminum, 27.2mm, forged alloy head, offset 12mm
FendersSKS Stingray 2, 46 mm, inner SKS U-stay
HeadlightAxa Blueline 30 lux, steady auto
Taillight Axa Blueline led, steady
Rear Carrier Racktime Eco 2 Tour, aluminum, w/ spring and Racktime Snap-IT platform
AccessoriesSKS chainguard, Standwell kickstand, bell
WeightN/A

Geometry

SizeSMLXLXXL
Bike Size46 cm50 cm54 cm58 cm62 cm
ASeat Tube, Center to Top460500540580620
CTop Tube, Effective580590600620635
DHead Tube Length120140155170190
ESeat Tube Angle73°72°72°71°71°
GHead Tube Angle70°70.5°70.5°71°71°
HChainstay Length450450450450450
IWheelbase1068.51071.51082.510891104
JBottom Bracket Drop6863.563.563.563.5
KFork Offset 4343434343
OStandover775.5810839868.5883.5
Stem9595110110110
Handlebar Width630630630630630
Crank170170175175175
Wheel Size700700700700700
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.227.2