Powertrip EVO IG 2.1+ LS

€3.649,00
Size
Color

For riders wanting a bike that offers outstanding comfort, versatility and range, the Powertrip EVO series is the perfect solution. The sturdy rear carrier allows ample capacity for carrying cargo while the Bosch motor system and smooth-riding SR Suntour fork helps power over hills so you can stay relaxed and enjoy the ride.

Features

• Front suspension forks
• Integrated battery systems
• Bosch drive system

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

The perfect e-bike for:

In the same way that the SUV has changed how cars can transport people and cargo the Powertrip EVO has helped evolve how easy it is to travel by bike. The Powertrip EVO is perfect for the rider wanting a bike that can handle daily tasks as well as comfortably take them off the beaten path to explore the beauty of remote destinations.

EQUIPPED WITH

EVO Integrated Battery

All premium Breezer EVO e-bike models feature Bosch’s PowerTube system which integrates the battery seamlessly into the frame. The design allows the battery to be charged on the bike and helps protect the battery from external impacts, providing a stylish and durable power system.

Equipped with

Full-Cover Fenders

Form and function! Select models offer full-coverage fenders to give you peace of mind and protection from the elements. Ride to work in the rain or splash through some puddles without getting your clothes dirty.

Equipped with

Rear Cargo Rack

An elegant way for bringing your favorite things with you. Select models include lightweight and sturdy rear cargo racks with optional spring clamps. Perfect for adding a cargo bag or basket for carrying goodies from the market or a change of clothes for riding into school, work or a weekend camping trip. 

Long range comfort with modern features

Specifications

SizesS (45 cm), M (50 cm), L (55 cm)
Color(s)Vinyl red / black
FrameBreezer hydroformed aluminum, down tube for integrated Bosch Power Tube 500Wh battery, Bosch motor interface, custom-tapered aluminum, Breezer Slide-&-Split dropouts
ForkSuntour NCX-e LOR 700C Air, travel 63mm, steel steerer, 15 x 100mm thru axle, 30mm stanchions
CranksetFSA CK-320 for Bosch gen.3 motors, 38T steel chainring
PedalsPolished aluminum body, Kraton grip, chromoly axle
ShiftersShimano 5-speed e-bike shifter
CassetteShimano, e-bike sprocket, 27T
ChainKMC e-101, Heavy duty for E-Bikes, anti-rust, with CLX101 missing link
WheelsetShimano Alivio MT400 100 x 9mm CL disc front, New Shimano 5-speed e-bike dedicated hub 135 x 9mm CL disc rear, 32H hubs, 14g stainless steel spokes, WTB 700c ST i19 TCS 2.0 tubeless compatible aluminum double-wall rims with stainless eyelets
TiresContinental Contact Urban, 47-622, SafetyPro, reflex
BrakesetShimano MT400 hydraulic disc, 2-piston, rotors: 180mm front, 180mm rear
Brake LeversShimano MT401-3A hydraulic 3 finger lever
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8", caged bearings
Handlebar6061 aluminum riser, 15mm rise, 9° sweep, 31.8mm clamp, width: 640mm - S/M, 660mm- L/XL
Stem3D-Forged 6061 aluminum, 0-60° adjustable rise, 31.8mm clamp
GripsErgon GP1
SaddleSelle Royal Essenza Moderate
Seatpost6061 Alloy micro-adjust, 27.2mm diameter
FendersSKS Stingray 2, PET, with spoiler, stainless hardware, rear reflector
HeadlightBusch + Müller Lumotec Avy, Mirror Optic Beam, 40 Lux, 5-15V, with reflector, crown mounted
Taillight Herrmans H-Gargo Narrow, integrated with rear carrier
Rear Carrier Standwell tubular aluminum, with CarryMore platform and spring clamp, integrated rear light
Drive UnitBosch Performance Cruise, 3th generation mid-motor, 250W rated power, 65Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist
BatteryBosch Power Tube 500Wh with 2A charger
DisplayBosch Intuvia
AccessoriesChainguard, Standwell alloy kickstand, bell

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

Geometry

Size SMLXL
Bike size45cm50cm55cm60cm
ASeat Tube C to T450500550600
BSeat Tube Effective614615613609
CTop Tube Effective590595600615
DHead Tube Length160160165170
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual74747474
GHeadtube Angle707171.571.5
HChainstay Length475475475475
IWheelbase1114110711071122
JBB Drop60606060
KFork Offset45454545
LTrail
MStack646650657662.1
NReach376380383397
OStandover413413413413
Stem959595110
Handlebar Width610610610610
Crank 170170175175
Wheel Size28"28"28"28"
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.2