Powerwolf EVO 1.1+ SM LS

€4.499,00
Size
Color

The Powerwolf Evo SM (Super Moto) with suspension fork and beefier tires offers comfort of fast commuter and versatility of all terrain bike. With a powerful Bosch Performance CX motor & long-range battery system, it will move you in and out of city. It's also equipped with full-coverage mud guards and a lightweight rear rack to help carry supplies in wet conditions.

Features

• Integrated-battery frame systems
• Bosch drive systems
• Expanded battery range

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

The perfect e-bike for:

The rider who appreciates how the latest in technology can improve their lives. The streamlined aluminum frame with integrated battery and motor combines sports-car looks and speed for riders wanting the latest in e-bike performance.

Equipped with

EVO Integrated Battery

All premium Breezer EVO ebike models feature Bosch’s PowerTube system which integrates the battery seamlessly into the frame. The design allows the battery to be charged on the bike and helps protect the battery from external impacts, providing a stylish and durable power system.

Equipped with

Rear Cargo Rack

An elegant way for bringing your favorite things with you. Select models include lightweight and sturdy rear cargo racks with optional spring clamps. Perfect for adding a cargo bag or basket for carrying goodies from the market or a change of clothes for riding into school, work or a weekend camping trip. 

Equipped with

Full-Cover Fenders

Form and function! Select models offer full-coverage fenders to give you peace of mind and protection from the elements. Ride to work in the rain or splash through some puddles without getting your clothes dirty.

SUV comfort meets e-bike sustainability

Specifications

SizesS (43 cm), M (47 cm), L (52 cm), XL (56 cm)
Color(s)Vinyl red / black
FrameBreezer hydroformed aluminum, down tube for integrated Bosch Power Tube 625 and 500Wh battery, Bosch gen.4 motor interface, dropout w/ 12mm replaceable hanger
ForkSuntour MOBIE45 LO 27.5 Air, travel 100mm, LOR, aluminum steerer, 15 x 100mm thru axle, 34mm stanchions
CranksetFSA CK-320 for Bosch gen.4 motors, 38T with chainring guard
PedalsPolished aluminum body, Kraton grip, chromoly axle
Rear DerailleurShimano XT M8120, Shadow Plus
ShiftersShimano Deore
CassetteShimano Deore, 10-51T, 12-speed
ChainShimano CN-M7100, HyperGlide-X, 12-speed
WheelsetFormula e-MTB hubs, 100 x 15mm CL disc, 32H, front / 12mm thru axle CL disc, 32H, rear, 14/15g stainless steel spokes, WTB ST i35 TCS 2.0 double wall 27.5" rims
TiresContinental Ruban, 58-584, reflex
BrakesetShimano MT420 hydraulic disc, 4-piston, rotors: 180mm front, 180mm rear
Brake LeversShimano MT401-3A hydraulic 3 finger lever
HeadsetFSA 1/1.8" - 1/5", caged ACB bearings
Handlebar6061 aluminum riser, 15mm rise, 9° sweep, 31.8mm clamp, width: 680mm - S/M, 700mm- L/XL
Stem3D-Forged 6061 aluminum, 9° rise, 31.8mm clamp
GripsErgon GP1
SaddleSelle Royal Essenza Moderate
Seatpost6061 Alloy micro-adjust, 27.2mm diameter
FendersAlloy extruded fender, with spoiler, stainless hardware, rear reflector
HeadlightLezyne Hecto E65, 65 Lux, 6-12V, with stem X-Lock mount
Taillight Herrmans H-Gargo Narrow, integrated with rear carrier
Rear Carrier Standwell tubular aluminum, with CarryMore platform and spring clamp, integrated rear light
Drive UnitBosch Performance CX, 4th generation mid-motor, 250W rated power, 75Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist
BatteryBosch Power Tube 625Wh with 4A charger
DisplayBosch Intuvia
AccessoriesChainguard, Standwell alloy kickstand, bell

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

Geometry

Size SMLXL
Bike size43cm47cm52cm56cm
ASeat Tube C to T430470520560
BSeat Tube Effective600612629637
CTop Tube Effective590610620630
DHead Tube Length145160170180
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual72.872.872.872.8
GHeadtube Angle68.368.368.368.3
HChainstay Length460460460460
IWheelbase11261147115811169
JBB Drop60606060
KFork Offset44444444
LTrail
MStack645659668677
NReach392408415422
OStandover563547543536
Stem70709090
Handlebar Width700700720720
Crank 170170175175
Wheel Size27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"
Seat Post Diameter30.930.930.930.9