Doppler Team+

€2.099,00
Color
The Doppler offers riders a traditional touring bike with smooth-rolling 650b tires that can venture into the dirt. 650b wheels offer a distinct advantage by offering a larger-volume tire that provides a comfortable and quick ride on pavement with greater cushion and traction on rough roads and unpaved surfaces. Ideal for loaded touring and harsh conditions, the Doppler frame offers classic road-bike geometry and a high level of functionality.
Features

• Breezer classic touring geometry
• Butted chromoly tubing, with English threaded bottom bracket
• Thru-axle fork with bottle, fender, and rack mounts
• Tubeless-compatible 650b wheelset

The perfect adventure bike for:

The rider seeking a bike that can be used for commuting and the perfect companion for extended touring, brevets, or mixed-terrain riding.

Ideal for loaded touring and harsh conditions, the Doppler frame offers classic road-bike geometry and a high level of functionality

Engineered with

Compact Geometry

Joe's compact geometry allows riders to enjoy greater standover clearance for navigating technical terrain, shave weight off the frame, and allow for a wider range of adjustability for riders of different sizes.

equipped with

Multiple Mounts

Designed to be customized for your adventure Breezer's multi-mount technology allows options for waterbottle cages, racks, and fenders.

equipped with

Breeze-In Dropouts

The iconic Breeze-in dropouts create increased strength and ridigity in the rear triangle and offers a lighter weight alternative to standard dropouts.

made with

Breezer Steel

The staple material for most Breezer bikes, Breezer Steel 4130 Chromo offers incredible durability, excellent shock-absorbing qualities, and fully-butted tube walls for reduced weight.

Specifications

SizesSemi-Compact: 49cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm, 60cm
Color(s)Olive green metallic w/cream
FrameBreezer butted-chromoly steel, 44mm headtube, BSA Threaded BB, 142 x 12mm
ForkChromoly disc, 1 1/8", rack / fender & side bottle mounts, 100 x 12mm through-axle
CranksetPraxis Alba, forged-alloy w/30mm Spindle, 48/32T
Bottom BracketPraxis BSA w/Enduro bearings
PedalsN/A
Front DerailleurShimano 105
Rear DerailleurShimano 105
ShiftersShimano 105, 11-speed
CassetteShimano 105 , 11-34T, 11-speed
ChainKMC X11
Wheelset650B WTB ST Light i23 TCS disc, tubeless compatible, front dynamo hub, SAPIM Leader 14g spokes, 32H
TiresWTB Horizon TCS Tubeless Ready, 650 x 47c, folding bead
BrakesetTRP HY/RD C hydraulic disc, 160mm rotor
Brake LeversShimano
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8", No.10 internal, 36° ACB-sealed, 6.5mm aluminum top cover
HandlebarBreezer B-Road, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, 133mm drop
StemBreezer B-Road, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-7°
TapeBreezer Texture Plus, made from recycled material
SaddleWTB Volt Comp 142x265, steel rail
SeatpostBreezer Alloy, 6061 alloy, 27.2mm diameter
FendersAlloy fenders w/ struts
HeadlightBusch & Muller IQ-XS, 70lux with standlight
Taillight AXA Retro, battery
Rear Carrier N/A
Weighttbd

Geometry

Size(Semi-Compact Frame)XSSMLXLXXL
Bike Size(Semi-Compact Frame)49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
ASeat Tube, Center to Top495254565860
CTop Tube, Effective518545560570585600
DHead Tube Length100120145160175190
ESeat Tube Angle75°74°73°73°72.5°72°
GHead Tube Angle68°70°70°70°71.5°72°
HChainstay Length450450450450450450
IWheelbase105810591067107810701078
JBottom Bracket Drop686865656262
KFork Offset 505050505050
MStack504528.9551.7565.7575.5592.7
NReach374.4382.4386.4392.1400.2407.4
OStandovernananananana
Stem8090100110110120
Handlebar Width404244464646
Crank170172.5172.5175175175
Wheel Size650b650b650b650b650b650b
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.227.227.2