Liberty R2.3+ ST

€929,00
Size
Color

Liberty R models combine high-tech construction with durable components to make riding easy regardless of road or weather conditions. Select models are equipped with a rear rack, integrated lighting system, kickstand, and bell. Combined with powerful brakes and easy gearing, each model is designed to offer a confident ride for exercising or commuting.

Features

• Breezer D'Fusion hydroformed aluminum frame with downtube cable cover
• Full coverage fenders & rear carriers
• Puncture-resistant tires

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

The town bike for:

The rider who appreciates design and aesthetics will fall in love with the Liberty R Series. Built especially for longer rides and exercise, the Liberty R delivers a smooth ride every time.

equipped with

Apex Disc Mount

The Breezer Apex Force Transfer brake mount reduces weight and adds strength by anchoring the rear disc-brake caliper on both the chainstay and seatstay.

Equipped with

Dynamo lighting

Illuminate your riding! Smartly-equipped bikes with the “+” designation come with lights and integrated dynamo hub for generating power to help you see at night and help other riders and drivers see you during the day. Never have to worry about replacing or recharging batteries; all you need to do is pedal and the generator does the rest!

Equipped with

Rear Cargo Rack

An elegant way for bringing your favorite things with you. Select models include lightweight and sturdy rear cargo racks with optional spring clamps. Perfect for adding a cargo bag or basket for carrying goodies from the market or a change of clothes for riding into school, work or a weekend camping trip. 

Equipped with

Full-Cover Fenders

Form and function! Select models offer full-coverage fenders to give you peace of mind and protection from the elements. Ride to work in the rain or splash through some puddles without getting your clothes dirty.

Modern meets the classic town bike

Specifications

SizesXS (40 cm), S (44 cm), M (48 cm), L (52 cm), XL (56 cm)
Color(s)Satin black w/gold
FrameBreezer double-butted aluminum, integrated head tube, dual water bottle mounts, Breeze-In dropouts
ForkBreezer aluminum disc, low-rider rack mounts
CranksetSuntour XCE, 48/38/28T
Bottom BracketVP, 73 mm, cartridge-style
PedalsVP, PP body, chromoly axle
Front DerailleurShimano TX800
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
ShiftersShimano Altus 24-speed, integrated
CassetteShimano CS-HG31, 11-32T
ChainKMC 8-speed
WheelsetShimano 3D37 3W dynamo QR front / Shimano TX 505 QR, Alex GDP24 Disc, tubeless-compatible
TiresContinental Ride Tour, 42-622, EXTRA puncture belt, reflex
TubesAV 28/47-622
BrakesetShimano BR-MT200 hydraulic disc brake, 160mm front, 160mm rear
Brake LeversShimano ST-EF505 hydraulic disc, integrated with shifters
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8", fully integrated, Eco AC-sealed, 10 mm aluminum top cover
HandlebarErgo Lite 6061 aluminum, 31.8, 630mm wide, 15mm rise, 9° sweep
Stem3D-forged 6061 aluminum, 31.8, 6°
GripsOval Ergo Comfort
SaddleBreezer Comfort
Seatpost6061 aluminum, 27.2mm, forged alloy head, offset 12mm
FendersSKS Black, 42 mm, inner SKS U-stay
HeadlightAxa Echo 15 lux, steady, on/off switch
Taillight Axa Blueline led, steady
Rear Carrier Racktime Eco 2, aluminum, w/ spring and Racktime Snap-IT platform
AccessoriesStandwell kickstand
WeightN/A

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

Geometry

SizeXSSMLXL
Bike Size40 cm44 cm48 cm52 cm56 cm
ASeat Tube, Center to Top400440480520560
CTop Tube, Effective555570580590600
DHead Tube Length120140155170185
ESeat Tube Angle75°74°73°73°73°
GHead Tube Angle70°70°71.5°71.5°71.5°
HChainstay Length450450450450450
IWheelbase10611069.510631071.51085
JBottom Bracket Drop7171666666
KFork Offset 5050454545
OStandover664680.5705.5720.5731.5
Stem9090100100100
Handlebar Width630630630630630
Crank170170175175175
Wheel Size700700700700700
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.227.2