Inversion X COMP+

€1.999,00
Color

The best part of the ride starts at the end of the pavement, and that?s where the Inversion X comes in. A true gravel bike, the Inversion X is designed as a versatile steed for anything from aggressive gravel to daily commuting. With wide tire clearance, a capable frame design that offers high-speed stability and control over technical terrain, plus the comfort and suppleness only found in quality steel, this bike is made for all-day graveling and getting the most out of your drop bar bike.

Features

• Breezer gravel geometry
• Butted 4130 CrMo steel
• English threaded bottom bracket
• 700x45mm and 650bx47mm compatible

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

The perfect adventure bike for:

The road rider who doesn’t want to be limited to pavement and is looking to push what their road bike is capable.

The best part of the ride starts at the end of the pavement.

Engineered with

Compact Geometry

Joe's compact geometry allows riders to enjoy greater standover clearance for navigating technical terrain, shave weight off the frame, and allow for a wider range of adjustability for riders of different sizes.

Equipped with

Multiple Mounts

Designed to be customized for your adventure Breezer's multi-mount technology allows options for waterbottle cages, racks, and fenders.

Equipped with

Breeze-In Dropouts

The iconic Breeze-In dropouts create increased strength and ridigity in the rear triangle and offers a lighter weight alternative to standard dropouts.

Made with

Breezer Steel

The staple material for most Breezer bikes, Breezer Steel 4130 Chromo offers incredible durability, excellent shock-absorbing qualities, and fully-butted tube walls for reduced weight.

Specifications

SizesSemi-Compact: XS(49cm), S(52cm), M(54cm), L(56cm), XL(58cm), XXL(60cm)
Color(s)Emerald Green
FrameBreezer butted-chromoly steel, 44mm headtube, English threaded BB, 700c, 142 x 12mm
ForkChromoly disc, 1 1/8", rack / fender & side bottle mounts, 100 x 12mm thru-axle
CranksetShimano GRX600 46-30T, 10 speed
Bottom Bracket68mm english
Front DerailleurShimano GRX400
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX400
ShiftersShimano GRX400, 2x10 speed
CassetteShimano HG500, 11-34T
ChainKMC, 10spd
WheelsetWTB STi23 TCS disc, 700c 32H, with KT Dynamo front hub
TiresWTB Vulpine TCS tubeless ready 700x40, folding bead
Tubes700x40 presta
BrakesetGRX400 Hydraulic Disc, 160mm rotors
Brake LeversGRX400 Hydraulic Disc
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8", No.10 internal, 36° ACB-sealed, 6.5mm aluminum top cover
HandlebarBreezer B-Road, 6061, 31,8 clamp, 125mm drop, 70mm, 16deg flare
StemBreezer B-Road, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-6°
TapeSelle San Marco Presa Corsa Dynamic
SaddleSelle San Marco Monza Full Start Up
SeatpostBreezer Alloy, 6061 alloy, 27.2mm diameter
FendersAlloy fenders w/ struts
HeadlightSpanninga Axendo 40, dynamo powered
Taillight Spanninga Presto RL15 XB
Weighttbd

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

Geometry

Size(*Compact Frame)XSSMLXLXXL
Bike Size(*Compact Frame)49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
ASeat Tube, Center to Top480520540560580600
CTop Tube, Effective512537550574594614
DHead Tube Length100120140160180195
ESeat Tube Angle75°74°74°73°72.5°72°
GHead Tube Angle68°70°70°70°71°71°
HChainstay Length435435435435435435
IWheelbase103610371050106410691084
JBottom Bracket Drop727272707070
KFork Offset 505050505050
MStack521548567584606620
NReach373380388395402412
OStandover
Stem mm80809090100110
Handlebar Width cm404244464848
Crank mm165170172.5172.5175175
Wheel Size700700700700700700
Seat Post Diameter mm27.227.227.227.227.227.2