Powertrip EVO 2.3+ LS

€3.249,00
Size
Color
With a wide range of frame and drive-system options the Powertrip series makes it easier than ever to stop watching the world from behind your car’s windshield and start experiencing it as you ride. The Powertrip adds an extra level of comfort with a smooth-riding front suspension fork that helps make pot holes and rough terrain disappear. You can also have the option to choose our versatile low-step frame design which makes getting on and off the bike a breeze. Combined with a long-range battery system and powerful Bosch motor you’ll be sure to find the perfect riding partner within the Powertrip.
Features

• Front suspension forks
• Integrated battery systems
• Bosch drive system

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

The perfect e-bike for:

In the same way that the SUV has changed how cars can transport people and cargo the Powertrip EVO has helped evolve how easy it is to travel by bike. The Powertrip EVO is perfect for the rider wanting a bike that can handle daily tasks as well as comfortably take them off the beaten path to explore the beauty of remote destinations.

EQUIPPED WITH

EVO Integrated Battery

All premium Breezer EVO e-bike models feature Bosch’s PowerTube system which integrates the battery seamlessly into the frame. The design allows the battery to be charged on the bike and helps protect the battery from external impacts, providing a stylish and durable power system.

Equipped with

Full-Cover Fenders

Form and function! Select models offer full-coverage fenders to give you peace of mind and protection from the elements. Ride to work in the rain or splash through some puddles without getting your clothes dirty.

Equipped with

Rear Cargo Rack

An elegant way for bringing your favorite things with you. Select models include lightweight and sturdy rear cargo racks with optional spring clamps. Perfect for adding a cargo bag or basket for carrying goodies from the market or a change of clothes for riding into school, work or a weekend camping trip. 

Long range comfort with modern features

Specifications

SizesS (45 cm), M (50 cm), L (55 cm)
Color(s)Forest green / black
FrameBreezer hydroformed aluminum, down tube for integrated Bosch Power Tube 500Wh battery, Bosch motor interface, custom-tapered aluminum, Breezer Slide-&-Split dropouts
ForkSuntour NCX LO 700C Coil, travel 63mm, hydraulic lockout, steel steerer, 9 x 100mm QR, 30mm stanchions
CranksetBreezer for Bosch gen.3 motors, 44T chainring
PedalsPolished aluminum body, Kraton grip, chromoly axle
Rear DerailleurShimano Alivio T4000
ShiftersShimano Altus M2000, Rapid Plus
CassetteShimano Acera HG201-9, 11-34T
ChainKMC e9Turbo w/ Missing Link, 9-speed
WheelsetShimano TX505 100 x 9mm CL disc front, Shimano TX505 135 x 9mm CL disc QR rear, 32H hubs, 14g stainless steel spokes, WTB 700c ST i19 TCS 2.0 tubeless compatible aluminum double-wall rims with stainless eyelets
TiresContinental Ride Tour, 47-622, EXTRA Puncture Belt, reflex
BrakesetShimano MT200 hydraulic disc, rotors: 180mm front, 160mm rear
Brake LeversShimano MT201-3A hydraulic disc 3 finger lever
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8", caged bearings
Handlebar6061 aluminum riser, 15mm rise, 9° sweep, 31.8mm clamp, width: 640mm - S/M, 660mm- L/XL
Stem3D-Forged 6061 aluminum, 0-60° adjustable rise, 31.8mm clamp
GripsErgon GP1
SaddleSelle Royal Essenza Moderate
Seatpost6061 Alloy micro-adjust, 27.2mm diameter
FendersSKS Stingray 2, PET, with spoiler, stainless hardware, rear reflector
HeadlightBusch + Müller Lumotec Avy, Mirror Optic Beam, 40 Lux, 5-15V, with reflector, crown mounted
Taillight Herrmans H-Gargo Narrow, integrated with rear carrier
Rear Carrier Standwell tubular aluminum, with CarryMore platform and spring clamp, integrated rear light
Drive UnitBosch Active Plus, 3th generation mid-motor, 250W rated power, 50Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist
BatteryBosch Power Tube 500Wh with 2A charger
DisplayBosch Intuvia
AccessoriesChainguard, Standwell alloy kickstand, bell

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

Geometry

Size SMLXL
Bike size45cm50cm55cm60cm
ASeat Tube C to T450500550600
BSeat Tube Effective614615613609
CTop Tube Effective590595600615
DHead Tube Length160160165170
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual74747474
GHeadtube Angle707171.571.5
HChainstay Length475475475475
IWheelbase1114110711071122
JBB Drop60606060
KFork Offset45454545
LTrail
MStack646650657662.1
NReach376380383397
OStandover413413413413
Stem959595110
Handlebar Width610610610610
Crank 170170175175
Wheel Size28"28"28"28"
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.2