Squall

€2.399,00
Color
They say a rolling stone gathers no moss, and neither will a Squall rider! Designed to be folded into a proprietary collapsible travel case and checked as luggage, the Squall is made to explore the world. Squall riders travel light, which is why we designed the case to double as a bike trailer so you can ride right out of the airport. The Squall has a 6061 butted frame and a full carbon fork that is assembled with two frame couplers, allowing it to be stored in its case. We took cues from our top gravel bikes to create an efficient, lively bike on pavement while also being stable and capable off-road and equipped it with 650bx47mm tires for ideal comfort and traction.
Features

• Breezer classic touring geometry
• Butted chromoly tubing, with English threaded bottom bracket
• Thru-axle fork with bottle, fender, and rack mounts
• Tubeless-compatible 650b wheelset

The perfect adventure bike for:

The off-road rider who desires a simple steel ride but is also looking for a bike capable of everything from a short ride to a multi-day adventure.

Engineered with

Compact Geometry

Joe's compact geometry allows riders to enjoy greater standover clearance for navigating technical terrain, shave weight off the frame, and allow for a wider range of adjustability for riders of different sizes.

Equipped with

Multiple Mounts

Designed to be customized for your adventure Breezer's multi-mount technology allows options for waterbottle cages, racks, and fenders.

Equipped with

Breeze-In Dropouts

The iconic Breeze-in dropouts create increased strength and ridigity in the rear triangle and offers a lighter weight alternative to standard dropouts.

Made with

Breezer Steel

The staple material for most Breezer bikes, Breezer Steel 4130 Chromo offers incredible durability, excellent shock-absorbing qualities, and fully-butted tube walls for reduced weight.

A fully rigid steel mountain bike that will become your ultimate go-to

Specifications

SizesSemi-Compact: S (48cm), M(50cm), L(53cm), XL(56cm), XXL(59cm)
Color(s)Eclipse Black
FrameBreezer 6061 butted with couplers, 650b, T47 threaded BB, 142x12 thru-axle
ForkBreezer Full Carbon, 650b, with rack and bottle eyelets, 100x12 thru-axle
CranksetShimano GRX600 46-30T, 11 speed
Bottom BracketFSA T47 85.5
Front DerailleurShimano GRX810
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX810
ShiftersShimano GRX600, 2x11-speed
CassetteShimano HG700, 11-34T
ChainKMC, 11spd
WheelsetWTB STi23 TCS disc, 700c 32H
TiresWTB Venture TCS 650bx47mm, folding bead
Tubes650bx47mm presta
BrakesetShimano GRX400 Hydraulic, 160mm rotor
Brake LeversShimano GRX600 Hydraulic
HeadsetFSA itegrated No.42 1-1/8-1.5" tapered
HandlebarBreezer B-Road, 6061, 31,8 clamp, 125mm drop, 70mm, 16deg flare
StemBreezer B-Road, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-7°
TapeSelle San Marco Presa Corsa Dynamic
SaddleSelle San Marco RND Start Up
SeatpostBreezer, 6061 alloy, 27.2mm diameter
Weighttbd

Geometry

Size(Semi-Compact Frame)SMLXLXXL
Bike Size(Semi-Compact Frame)48cm50cm53cm56cm59cm
ASeat Tube, Center to Top480500530560590
CTop Tube, Effective520538556575594
DHead Tube Length100120140165190
ESeat Tube Angle73°73°73°73°73°
GHead Tube Angle70.5°71°72°72°72°
HChainstay Length410410410410410
IWheelbase979993100310231042
JBottom Bracket Drop7272707070
KFork Offset 5353535353
MStack512533554578601
NReach363375387398410
OStandover
Stem mm809090100110
Handlebar Width cm4042444648
Crank mm165170172.5172.5175
Wheel Size650b650b650b650b650b
Seat Post Diameter mm27.227.227.227.227.2